?

Log in

No account? Create an account
eric_reject's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
eric_reject

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[sKa]

So whats upppp?!?! [19 Aug 2009|07:49pm]
[ mood | blank ]

So I've done more flash. and paintins. You can check em out on myspace if you arent already my friend on that. myspace.com/party_boi.

I've tattooed myself twice and I've tattooed 3 of my good friends since my last post.
I'm still fucked up about my ex. I broke it off with this chick I was kinda talkin to. she is a rad girl but I'm still messed up over my ex. blah. I've been writing a lot of poetry lately. I need all these outlets to keep my mind busy. so heres a couple I wrote today.

This ones about my ex.

I guess it was good that you called me the other night,
We had some words I said some shit I never meant it was a typical ex boyfriend ex girlfriend fight,
The next day you said sorry and I apologized too,
But it got me thinkin about who you've become, the whole "new you",
See I understand that people change for worse or the better,
But what made you tell your friend, "call that boy keep her on his mind make sure he will never forget her"
There's a lot of shit on my mind and to tell you the truth this shit don't feel good,
I'll save my heart for someone else, I wish to God I understood,
The shit that your going through and really if I'm the cause, I'm sorry,
I truly never meant to hurt you that bad, none of this was meant to hurt anybody,
I wish I could tell you exactly how I feel,
I wish I could grow some balls and actually be real,
But if I ever got the balls to say somethin,
It'd be immediately followed by a "huh? What do you mean what? I didn't say nothin."


This next ones self explanatory.

I’m 21 years old, old enough to know if his eyes weren't glazed he'd probably give me hug instead of hit me in the face.
A bloody nose from someone you love is twice as red,
the things he said were much worse some shit about me not giving a fuck wished I wasn't alive, instead,
nonexistent, just not around, never happened, but certainly not dead.
I wish this shit didn't hurt, but it does,
Get drunk and hit me just because,
in your mind im shit, im a selfish, I'm an asshole, I never call, I never come visit, I might as well not be around.
I'm down and it's gonna take a lot more jack than I can afford to pick my ass up,
so just pour me whatever it is you have in that there cup,
and I'll make you smile for a while till I pass out on your bed
wake you up too early because I was awoken by my head, it's achin can you please me it quit. you tell me to take another drink and stop bein a little bitch.
So I drink a little too much because I don't know my limit,
Look dad I'm your spittin image.


guess I'm just as sad as I used to be huh? haha. owell fuck. 22 in a month shiiity.

[these 1 kid skanked sKa]

finished my flash sheet of roses. what do you think? [11 Jul 2009|09:31pm]



four more sheets and buddy said I can finally tattoo myself. stoked.
gonna hang out with this chick i kinda like tonight. I find myself not totally gettin into girls i think my mind is too preoccupied with thinking about art and tattoos. my true love. art. you wont hate me.
sooo! whats up I miss talkin on this thing!

[these 1 kid skanked sKa]

damnn everytime i write in here I've grown up a lot [09 Jul 2009|04:12pm]
[ mood | sad ]

so. im 21.

That girlfriend I wrote about in my last post is no longer my girlfriend. turned out me and her grew up a lot. I fell deeply in love with her. We broke up 5 months ago and recently there were talks of getting back together. but I made a couple mistakes in the time we were broken up and now she hates me. It hurts to think about her. i fucked up...

I'm learning to make tattoos. I draw and paint a lot.
I work 10/hr a day everyday except for 2 days a month.
It will pay off because I want so badly to be a tattooer.
I've had a terrible headache for the past 4 weeks i will finally see a doctor today or tomorrow.
I wonder now who will read this haha.
I have 1 and 1/2 sleevs. I have a leg sleeve. I have my ribs tattooed. I have quite a few of them. I've gained a bit of weight but not enough to be considered fat. but I'm trying to lose.
It makes me super sad to read my last post cause that girlfriend that I had only been with for 2 months would become very important to me. We grew up and learned a lot about life with each other.
I'm not sure if I will love anyone like I loved her. because I don't care to. I think if I were to get married and start a family it would be with her. but if I can't have her id just rather be alone, thats also fine with me.

I got my knee tattoo yesterday, one of the most painful experiences of my life.

Thank you for reading if you did. I will try to keep up with this thing more for myself. I just have to figure out how to change the background and shit. haha.

take it easy.

[these 2 kids skanked sKa]

do you read this anymore? [09 Dec 2007|11:58pm]
i think tonight my writing may be in vain. i was wondering who gets on this anymore?

about my life right now:
I have a new girlfriend, well we have been together for like 2 months...
finals tomorrow.
still in college.
my major is journalism, media studies.
i have a couple tattoos.
im very different from the person who used to write in here.
i waste less time being sad.
i have grown up. fuck.
I'm 20.
I think when I started this lj i was 15?
in 5 years your life can change a lot.
i used to be fat,ska,close minded,angry,sad,unhappy.
strange to look back at old posts.


btw, i saw motion city soundtrack on thursday. friday night im chillin inside of in n out, and the singer walks in. we had a nice chat. he is a strange person. but so am i.

im all over the place. was i always?
tired of studying. thanks for the break.

[these 2 kids skanked sKa]

Hey Check Out My New Band!!! [01 May 2007|10:41pm]

[sKa]

EPIC!!! [14 Mar 2007|01:57am]

So I came up with this idea:
-get 300 people to go watch 300 together.

why you may ask? why not? it would be epic. the movie is amazing so i must do something to honor that amazingness.

So i did something about this crazy idea. I called up some homies with connections, justin and shane.
They loved the idea. 
I called up the palms movie theatre.
They love the idea. They even said they would give us discounted tickets like for only 7 bucks (normally $9.75)

So now whats in the works is a myspace is going to be made and we are now working on a trailer for our mission.
This should be epic. I tell you. There have been naysayers already, but ill rub it in their faces when we are done.
Tomorrow, actually later today, im going to call up a homie from X107.5 and try to get him to maybe put us on the radio.
If you want to be a part of this tell me soon because i think once people start hearing about this we will run out of spots.

[these 1 kid skanked sKa]

where'd you go? i miss you so, seems like its been forever... [04 Mar 2007|10:58pm]
[ mood | peaceful ]

hey thanks guys for the comments on my last entry! i really wish i could go back to old times so much. i really do. probably more than anything. it depresses me often.

friday night with brad,max, and david inspired me sims and jeremy  to write an acoustic song for our band, its pretty good actually.
i hope that when my band has a show all of you can go and say hi at least.

Best friend,
i wasnt just being funny,i felt bad really.
Max,
miss you dude soo much and the old times.
Richie,
miss you too man remember when we played with big d and streetlight, that was the best night of my life probably, glad you were there to share it.

i get emo on dis ish.


its cause i trust you.
to understand me.
more than i.
understand myself.
long has it been.
since man could.
share the secrets.
he himself.
does not know.

dont know about all that but one last thing, i miss everyone soooo much and all the "o" in the world couldn't express it.

[these 6 kids skanked sKa]

Boys speak in rhythm and girls just lie... [27 Feb 2007|09:44pm]
[ mood | restless ]

whats up everyone? Does anyone read this thing anymore? 

Update on life:
I miss a lot of you guys.
I miss when I was fat.
I'm in college now.
I don't listen to as much hardcore.
I'll be 20 in Sept.(scary)
I am a DJ.
I guess I am pretty good. At least I am getting paid quite a bit for doing it.
Once I turn 21 I'm pretty sure I can get a job at a club and make $$$$. haha.
I am in a band. I sing. They say I am good. We just started, so when I get a recording I'll let you know.
The band is like anberlin, saosin, thursdayish, no screaming though cause it hurts my voice haha.
I miss a lot of people really.
I wish I could hang out again like I used to.
I have a speech tomorrow on how to do a Rubik's cube.
I can do a Rubik's cube in a bout a minute 15 seconds.
what else is new?
nothing I dont think...
I'm not sure if anyone is still my friend on this anymore anyways
If you read this reply saying whats up.
sorry my last post were kinda mean.
i was dumb.
forgive me.
please?
I love you guys.
i think...well some of you.
I wish to be the most random person
wont happen though.
I knew this one girl who was a lot more random than me.
we were chillin in my room one day and she saw an ad for a semi and wanted to buy it
she even called the number and went to go see it.
i never knew what happend to her.
after that she avoided me.
the semi must have sucked...




[these 2 kids skanked sKa]

ha [16 Feb 2006|08:43pm]
i have a message for some of my so called "friends" on live journal.

you deserve it.



now if you think this message applies to you, well, it does.
so stop bitching.

[these 1 kid skanked sKa]

go to dis [14 Feb 2006|10:46pm]

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]